For the curvy  you

Privacy Policy

Safety & Injury Management Policy

References to Lush and Beautiful in the Privacy Statement and Terms & Conditions below are references to Lush and Beautiful (ABN 976 074 569 68)

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal information collected by Lush and Beautiful via the internet, including without limitation, by way of the Lush and Beautiful website located at www.lushandbeautiful.com.auLush and Beautiful recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client’s personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition. As a result, Lush and Beautiful has instituted strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with Lush and Beautiful you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below.

What does Lush and Beautiful collect?

In order to provide our clients with the service they deserve Lush and Beautiful collects the information that our clients give us. This may include personal information:
  • Automatically collected by our system relating to your visit to the website, such as your IP address;
  • Given to us by you when you fill in questionnaires, contact forms or other sections of the Lush and Beautiful website or when you post or input information to the Lush and beautiful website;
  • And about how you use the Lush and Beautiful website.
We study our clients’ and visitors’ use of our website so we can improve our services and enhance your Lush and Beautiful experience. When you register with Lush and Beautiful, you give us your name and email address. Lush and Beautiful does not collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen. If you are under thirteen, please ask your parents to register or exit this website.

How Lush and Beautiful use the information you provide

If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you by email with special information about Lush and Beautiful and our products. We only communicate with you by email if we have your permission. Otherwise, we use your information only to provide our clients with a better service experience and ensure that we,our partners and affiliates maintain and improve services to our clients. Lush and Beautiful will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:

Will Lush and Beautiful share your information with other entities?

Lush and Beautiful does not sell or rent our client’s names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. In order to maintain our website and enhance our client communications, Lush and Beautiful contracts with selected third parties. As necessary, your personal information may be shared with these third parties, solely for the purpose of assisting Lush and Beautiful in these endeavors and subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations. Lush and Beautiful will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:
  • The use or disclosure is for one of the purposes described in or otherwise permitted by this policy;
  • The use or disclosure is required or permitted by law;
  • We believe it necessary to provide you with a service which you have requested;
  • We believe it necessary to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another person or Lush and Beautiful; or
  • The assets or operations of Lush and Beautiful business are transferred to third party.
If you do not provide requested information, Lush and Beautiful may not be able to provide you with access.

Security

Lush and Beautiful will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Lush and Beautiful uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. Lush and Beautiful will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.(Please note also that Lush and Beautiful may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.)

About Cookies

Lush and Beautiful may use cookies to improve the usefulness of our website for our clients and to help us to enhance our services. Cookies are tiny bits of data that are stored on your hard drive when you visit a website. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of users and determine overall traffic patterns through our website. If you don’t want cookies, your Web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. This may mean that you will not be able to take full advantage of Lush and Beautiful’s services.

Marketing and advertising

From time to time, Lush and Beautiful may give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to participate in promotions, surveys and/or competitions. To take part in these activities, you will be directed to an appropriate mechanism to enable you to sign up. When you sign up you will receive additional information about the terms and conditions that apply to registration and the relevant surveys, competitions and/or promotions. Please read these carefully as such terms apply in addition to those set out in this policy and could provide you with important information about how personal information collected as part of those activities is dealt with.

Links to Other Websites

Lush and Beautiful provides access to third party websites through the Lush and Beautiful website. These linked websites are not under the control of Lush and Beautiful, and we are not responsible for the content or the conduct of the organization accessed via a link on the Lush and Beautiful website. Payments made by Visa and Mastercard will link through to ANZ payment facility. Before disclosing your personal information on any website, we suggest you examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that website.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy; Modifications

By accessing and using the Lush and Beautiful website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy. Lush and Beautiful may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. For this reason you should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy.If you are registered on the Lush and Beautiful online database and would like to be removed, please click on this unsubscribe link and enter the email you wish to remove. You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by Lush and Beautiful at any time. If you would like to access your personal information or have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please send an email to info@lushandbeautiful.com.au. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.
  • secure transaction

    100% Secure Transactions

  • delivery door

    Delivered to your door

  • international ship

    International Shipping

  • design

    Tailored to your design

  • premium quality fabric

    Permium quality fabrics

100% Secure Transactions

Delivered to your door

International Shipping

Tailored to your design

Permium quality fabrics

Open a Div in Lightbox